2004 Race Results

Cape Elizabeth, Maine — February 1, 2004, 9:45 a.m.

This time the weather cooperated, and a field of 500 runners took part in the 23rd annual Mid-Winter 10-Mile Classic in Cape Elizabeth. New men’s and women’s course records were established for the course that was reversed last year, with Ethan Hemphill of Freeport and Susannah Beck of Halifax, Nova Scotia, taking home top honors.

Hemphill, 31, completed the course in 53 minutes, 31 seconds, comfortably ahead of runner-up Raymond Youngs (54:06) of Manchester, N.H. Reigning Maine Marathon champion Casey Carroll (54:42) of Dover, N.H., was third.

In the women’s race, the 35-year-old Beck, a Yarmouth native who has qualified for the Olympic marathon trials in April, ran away from the competition. Her time of 58:07 was nearly nine minutes better than second-place Veerle Pottie (1:06:57) of Scarborough.

Clydesdales & fillies | Overall results

Age-group awards

                   OVERALL MALE OPEN WINNERS
PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB          TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= == ============= ========== =======
    1 ETHAN HEMPHILL          31               FREEPORT     53:31
    2 RAYMOND YOUNGS          26               MANCHESTER   54:06
    3 CASEY CARROLL           32               DOVER        54:42
    4 CHRISTIAN MUENTENER     30               YARMOUTH     54:56
    5 TIM COX                 30               EPSOM        55:18

                  OVERALL FEMALE OPEN WINNERS
PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB          TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= == ============= ========== =======
    1 SUSANNAH BECK           35               HALIFAX CA   58:07
    2 VEERLE POTTIE           40               SCARBOROUG 1:06:57
    3 ELLIE TUCKER            49               NORTH YARM 1:07:43
    4 LAURIE GAUDREAU         34               SPRINGVALE 1:09:39
    5 CARRIE MCCUSKER         34               CAPE ELIZA 1:11:13

             MALE AGE GROUP:  19 UNDER
PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= == ========== =======
    1 JEREMY JUDGE            16 CUMBERLAND 1:08:16
    2 SHANE GRIFFITH          16 PORTLAND   1:12:57
    3 TIM WILSON              17 S BERWICK  1:16:14

              MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= == ========== =======
    1 MIKE SWIFT              26 ???          56:29
    2 DOUG SWIX               22 ???          56:39
    3 MICHAEL CURTIN          21 LYNDONVILL   58:29

              MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= == ========== =======
    1 FERGUS CULLEN           31 WOLFEBORO    55:48
    2 PETER SEDGWICK          33 S PORTLAND   57:37
    3 AARON BISHOP            32 FALMOUTH   1:03:31

              MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= == ========== =======
    1 BYRNE DECKER            36 YARMOUTH     55:31
    2 ERICH REED              36 HALIFAX CA   55:58
    3 SCOTT CLARK             38 GILMANTON    56:01

              MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= == ========== =======
    1 CHARLIE HUMPHRIES       43 N YARMOUTH   59:33
    2 TOM HATHAWAY            44 SCARBOROUG 1:00:26
    3 MARK WALTERMIRE         40 LUNENBURG  1:01:20

              MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= == ========== =======
    1 ROB SMITH               45 CAPE ELIZA 1:00:49
    2 NORM LARSON             48 BURLINGTON 1:01:30
    3 STEVEN BALLOU           46 PORTLAND   1:02:12

              MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= == ========== =======
    1 JOHN MOLLICA            51 FREEPORT   1:02:49
    2 MICHAEL KIMBALL         50 KITTERY PO 1:04:38
    3 PASCAL CRAVEDI-CHENG    50 BURLINGTON 1:05:30

              MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= == ========== =======
    1 BOB SHOLL               56 SCARBOROUG 1:02:11
    2 BILL REILLY             56 BROWNFIELD 1:03:35
    3 STEVE REED              56 WISCASSET  1:05:22

              MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= == ========== =======
    1 LAWSON NOYES            62 KENNEBUNK  1:09:06
    2 CHUCK KEATING           62 WELLESLEY  1:09:38
    3 BOB COUGHLIN            65 CAPE ELIZA 1:11:27

              MALE AGE GROUP:  70 PLUS
PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= == ========== =======
    1 LLOYD SLOCUM            70 HOLLIS     1:15:20
    2 RICHARD CAVANAUGH       70 FREEPORT   1:25:48
    3 CARLTON MENDELL         82 PORTLAND   2:15:44

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 UNDER
PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= == ========== =======
    1 LIZ TURNER              19 CAPE NEDDI 1:14:29
    2 TELMA ROSQUETE          18 AUBURN     1:32:12
    3 MCKAYLA DUNFEY          13 CAPE ELIZA 2:04:07

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= == ========== =======
    1 CRYSTAL ANTHONY         23 BEVERLY    1:11:30
    2 ELIZABETH BRUNDIGE      27 PORTLAND   1:11:41
    3 NATASHA LEIGHTON        29 S PORTLAND 1:14:55

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= == ========== =======
    1 DEBBIE MOREAU           32 CANTON     1:11:56
    2 SANDRINE MICOLEAU       32 PORTLAND   1:15:22
    3 ASHLEY WERNHER-COLLINS  32 CAPE ELIZA 1:16:39

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= == ========== =======
    1 KELLY RODRIGUE          39 LEWISTON   1:13:21
    2 DEANNE LANGMAID         39 YARMOUTH   1:13:53
    3 RACHEL LANDRY           35 CUMBERLAND 1:17:23

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= == ========== =======
    1 KIM WHITE               41 FALMOUTH   1:13:31
    2 DEBORAH MOULTON         44 SOUTH PORT 1:17:10
    3 DORA REX                40 GORHAM     1:18:05

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= == ========== =======
    1 KITTY FAIR              47 NORTHWOOD  1:12:52
    2 JEANNE HACKETT          45 PEAKS ISLA 1:16:59
    3 ROBIN SCHULTE           48 PORTLAND   1:24:29

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= == ========== =======
    1 PAMELA HALL             50 LITCHFIELD 1:12:30
    2 LINDA PARRISH           50 CONWAY     1:17:17
    3 BARBARA WILSON          50 WELLESLEY  1:18:02

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= == ========== =======
    1 DONAVEE PETTINGILL      56 BEAVER COV 1:27:14
    2 NANCY MILLS             58 BELGRADE   1:29:17
    3 CATHY BURNIE            55 CUMBERLAND 1:35:10

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
PLACE NAME                    AG TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= == ========== =======
    1 FAYE LOWREY             60 ROCHESTER  1:25:16
    2 POLLY KENNISTON         67 SCARBOROUG 1:30:22
    3 LOUISA DUNLAP           63 BELFAST    1:31:37

Awards | Overall results

Clydesdale & Filly Results

                   CLYDESDALE 190 - 210 OPEN
PLACE NAME                    NO.   AG S TOWN       CAT1   FINISH
===== ======================= ===== == = ========== ====== =======
    1 GEORGE FERLAND            313 30 M VAN BUREN  CLYDE1 1:08:05

                   CLYDESDALE 211 - 225 OPEN
PLACE NAME                    NO.   AG S TOWN       CAT1   FINISH
===== ======================= ===== == = ========== ====== =======
    1 JON GALE                  511 36 M PORTLAND   CLYDE2 1:21:58

                     CLYDESDALE 226+ OPEN
PLACE NAME                    NO.   AG S TOWN       CAT1   FINISH
===== ======================= ===== == = ========== ====== =======
    1 STEPHEN STINSON           350 30 M SOUTH PORT CLYDE3 1:18:33

                  CLYDESDALE 190 - 210 MASTER
PLACE NAME                    NO.   AG S TOWN       CAT1   FINISH
===== ======================= ===== == = ========== ====== =======
    1 WILL GRAUSTEIN            402 43 M HARWINTON  CLYDE1 1:09:29

                  CLYDESDALE 211 - 225 MASTER
PLACE NAME                    NO.   AG S TOWN       CAT1   FINISH
===== ======================= ===== == = ========== ====== =======
    1 RICH MCCAULEY             321 44 M CUMBERLAND CLYDE2 1:16:01

                    CLYDESDALE 226+ MASTER
PLACE NAME                    NO.   AG S TOWN       CAT1   FINISH
===== ======================= ===== == = ========== ====== =======
    1 MARK CLINCH               522 47 M GORHAM     CLYDE3 2:08:06

               CLYDESDALE 190+ SR MASTER WINNERS
PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= == ================== ========== =======
    1 ROBIN ROBITAILLE        52                    BARTON     1:16:08

                       FILLY OPEN
PLACE NAME                    NO.   AG S TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= ===== == = ========== =======
    1 JENNIFER COOMBS            48 34 F CHARLESTON 1:18:15

                      FILLY MASTER
PLACE NAME                    NO.   AG S TOWN       FINISH
===== ======================= ===== == = ========== =======
    1 MARTHA LIPPA                9 42 F CAPE ELIZA 1:21:19

Clydesdales & fillies | Age-group awards

Overall Results

PLACE NAME                    NO. DIV/TOT  DIV   TOWN                  CL FI FINISH   PACE
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ===================== == == =======  =====
    1 ETHAN HEMPHILL          482   1/62   M2034 FREEPORT ME                   53:31   5:22
    2 RAYMOND YOUNGS          391   2/62   M2034 MANCHESTER NH                 54:06   5:25
    3 CASEY CARROLL           423   3/62   M2034 DOVER NH                      54:42   5:29
    4 CHRISTIAN MUENTENER     449   4/62   M2034 YARMOUTH ME                   54:56   5:30
    5 TIM COX                 395   5/62   M2034 EPSOM NH                      55:18   5:32
    6 BYRNE DECKER            407   1/43   M3539 YARMOUTH ME                   55:31   5:34
    7 FERGUS CULLEN           451   6/62   M2034 WOLFEBORO NH                  55:48   5:35
    8 ERICH REED              403   2/43   M3539 HALIFAX CANADA NS             55:58   5:36
    9 SCOTT CLARK             450   3/43   M3539 GILMANTON NH                  56:01   5:37
   10 MIKE SWIFT              438   7/62   M2034 ??? ME                        56:29   5:39
   11 DOUG SWIX               440   8/62   M2034 ??? ME                        56:39   5:40
   12 BARRY LOGAN             457   4/43   M3539 BRUNSWICK ME                  56:55   5:42
   13 PETER SEDGWICK          554   9/62   M2034 S PORTLAND ME                 57:37   5:46
   14 SUSANNAH BECK           404   1/30   F3539 HALIFAX CANADA NS             58:07*  5:49
   15 MICHAEL CURTIN          276  10/62   M2034 LYNDONVILLE VT                58:29   5:51
   16 PAUL JOLTSON            370  11/62   M2034 STANDISH ME                   58:48   5:53
   17 MARK GOETTEL            419   5/43   M3539 CUMBERLAND ME                 58:51   5:54
   18 JOSH DYER               369  12/62   M2034 WESTBROOK ME                  59:11   5:56
   19 CHARLIE HUMPHRIES       552   1/50   M4044 N YARMOUTH ME                 59:33   5:58
   20 TOM HATHAWAY            459   2/50   M4044 SCARBOROUGH ME              1:00:26   6:03
   21 ROB SMITH               338   1/56   M4549 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:00:49   6:05
   22 MARK WALTERMIRE         487   3/50   M4044 LUNENBURG MA                1:01:20   6:08
   23 NORM LARSON             189   2/56   M4549 BURLINGTON VT               1:01:30   6:09
   24 ART SORRELL             183   4/50   M4044 LACONIA NH                  1:01:50   6:11
   25 JIM MACKENZIE           392   6/43   M3539 DEERFIELD NH                1:02:09   6:13
   26 BOB SHOLL                99   1/35   M5559 SCARBOROUGH ME              1:02:11*  6:14
   27 STEVEN BALLOU           540   3/56   M4549 PORTLAND ME                 1:02:12   6:14
   28 RYAN ROBITAILLE         277  13/62   M2034 BARTON VT                   1:02:37   6:16
   29 JOHN MOLLICA            393   1/48   M5054 FREEPORT ME                 1:02:49   6:17
   30 MICHAEL TRUNDY          288   5/50   M4044 HEBRON ME                   1:02:53   6:18
   31 DONALD BURKE             49   4/56   M4549 MANSFIELD MA                1:03:07   6:19
   32 FLOYD LAVERY             30   5/56   M4549 GORHAM ME                   1:03:12   6:20
   33 DICK GRAVES             153   6/56   M4549 GORHAM ME                   1:03:16   6:20
   34 AARON BISHOP            292  14/62   M2034 FALMOUTH ME                 1:03:31   6:22
   35 BILL REILLY             115   2/35   M5559 BROWNFIELD ME               1:03:35*  6:22
   36 JEFFERSON ASHBY         510   7/43   M3539 FORT FAIRFIELD ME           1:03:49   6:23
   37 MIKE GRANT              479   7/56   M4549 SCARBOROUGH ME              1:03:56   6:24
   38 DAVID AUDET             280   8/43   M3539 CONCORD NH                  1:04:08   6:25
   39 DAVID ROOT              204  15/62   M2034 UNION ME                    1:04:16   6:26
   40 JOHN DOWLING            483   8/56   M4549 WARNER NH                   1:04:34   6:28
   41 MICHAEL KIMBALL          18   2/48   M5054 KITTERY POINT ME            1:04:38   6:28
   42 KATO MASANOBU           405                LYNDONVILLE VT              1:04:42   6:29
   43 PETER COOLEY            409   9/43   M3539 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:04:45   6:29
   44 KEN JACOBSON            544   9/56   M4549 FRAMINGHAM MA               1:04:55   6:30
   45 JEFF GOULD              123  10/43   M3539 WESTMINSTER MA              1:04:56   6:30
   46 BRIAN HUBBELL           197  10/56   M4549 BAR HARBOR ME               1:05:14   6:32
   47 STEVE REED               55   3/35   M5559 WISCASSET ME                1:05:22*  6:33
   48 PASCAL CRAVEDI-CHENG    412   3/48   M5054 BURLINGTON VT               1:05:30   6:33
   49 MICHAEL MENOVICH        114   4/48   M5054 LEXINGTON MA                1:05:35   6:34
   50 KARL SINEATH            534  16/62   M2034 CAMBRIDGE MA                1:05:39   6:34
   51 DAVID TOMANY            173  11/43   M3539 PORTLAND ME                 1:05:41   6:35
   52 RICHARD COLLINS         491  11/56   M4549 YORK ME                     1:05:48   6:35
   53 KENNETH NORTON          253   5/48   M5054 BATH ME                     1:05:57   6:36
   54 CRAIG WILSON            500   6/48   M5054 KITTERY POINT ME            1:06:02   6:37
   55 DONALD HEBERT           397                LEWISTON ME                 1:06:27   6:39
   56 BRENT TKACZYK           394  17/62   M2034 NORTHWOOD NH                1:06:50   6:41
   57 VEERLE POTTIE           109   1/20   F4044 SCARBOROUGH ME              1:06:57*  6:42
   58 KEN VOORHEES            439  12/56   M4549 LITCHFIELD ME               1:07:01   6:43
   59 DYLAN TONRY             474  18/62   M2034 ROXBURY MA                  1:07:02   6:43
   60 CHARLES WHITE            31   7/48   M5054 BURLINGTON VT               1:07:11   6:44
   61 ALFRED LAMBERT          408  12/43   M3539 S PORTLAND ME               1:07:18   6:44
   62 PAUL BOUCHARD           186   6/50   M4044 SANFORD ME                  1:07:40   6:46
   63 ELLIE TUCKER             42   1/19   F4549 NORTH YARMOUTH ME           1:07:43*  6:47
   64 DAVID DREW              468  13/43   M3539 LITCHFIELD ME               1:07:50   6:47
   65 RICHARD LYONS           388   8/48   M5054 HAMPDEN ME                  1:07:58   6:48
   66 CHRISTIAN VAN DYCK      458   7/50   M4044 BRUNSWICK ME                1:08:01   6:49
   67 GEORGE FERLAND          313  19/62   M2034 VAN BUREN ME          X     1:08:05   6:49
   68 JEREMY JUDGE             58   1/3    M0119 CUMBERLAND ME               1:08:16   6:50
   69 LAWSON NOYES             76   1/26   M6069 KENNEBUNK ME                1:09:06*  6:55
   70 JOHN MOREY              447   9/48   M5054 PORTLAND ME                 1:09:09   6:55
   71 PAUL GURNEY             281  13/56   M4549 STRATHAM NH                 1:09:16   6:56
   72 SEAN SAUCIER            453  20/62   M2034 OAKLAND ME                  1:09:19   6:56
   73 JAMES BASS              436  21/62   M2034 PORTLAND ME                 1:09:24   6:57
   74 WILL GRAUSTEIN          402   8/50   M4044 HARWINTON CT          X     1:09:29   6:57
   75 JOE HEATHCO             258  14/43   M3539 FREEPORT ME                 1:09:34   6:58
   76 DICK L'HEUREUX           29  10/48   M5054 SANFORD ME                  1:09:36   6:58
   77 CHUCK KEATING           381   2/26   M6069 WELLESLEY MA                1:09:38*  6:58
   78 LAURIE GAUDREAU         175   1/60   F2034 SPRINGVALE ME               1:09:39   6:58
   79 JAMES KILBURN           319  22/62   M2034 SACO ME                     1:09:41   6:59
   80 MICHAEL VAILLANCOURT    521  23/62   M2034 S PORTLAND ME               1:10:04   7:01
   81 BEN CLOUGH               75  24/62   M2034 WELLS ME              X     1:10:08   7:01
   82 MICHAEL HARLEY-STEAD    293  15/43   M3539 PORTLAND ME                 1:10:09   7:01
   83 JAMES ORPHAN            295  11/48   M5054 WALPOLE MA                  1:10:40   7:04
   84 MICHAEL MUSCA           308  14/56   M4549 FALMOUTH ME                 1:10:48   7:05
   85 DINO JOANNIDES          222  15/56   M4549 ROUND POND ME               1:11:02   7:07
   86 JIM BOSS                456  16/56   M4549 KEENE NH                    1:11:06   7:07
   87 CARRIE MCCUSKER         387   2/60   F2034 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:11:13   7:08
   88 MICHAEL DINEHART         98  17/56   M4549 WEST KENNEBUNK ME           1:11:26   7:09
   89 BOB COUGHLIN            311   3/26   M6069 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:11:27*  7:09
   90 CRYSTAL ANTHONY         533   3/60   F2034 BEVERLY MA                  1:11:30   7:09
   91 RONALD DEPREZ           530   4/35   M5559 ?????                       1:11:32   7:10
   92 ALBERT SWALLOW          250   9/50   M4044 SOUTH PORTLAND ME           1:11:35   7:10
   93 ELIZABETH BRUNDIGE      524   4/60   F2034 PORTLAND ME                 1:11:41   7:11
   94 CHARLES ISELBORN        515                PORTLAND ME                 1:11:44   7:11
   95 ROBERT BACHORIK         211   5/35   M5559 FARMINGTON ME               1:11:53   7:12
   96 DEBBIE MOREAU           317   5/60   F2034 CANTON ME                   1:11:56   7:12
   97 TOM SHORTY              529  10/50   M4044 GORHAM ME                   1:12:08   7:13
   98 CURTIS MOULTON           40  11/50   M4044 SHAPLEIGH ME                1:12:17   7:14
   99 RICK GODIN              543  25/62   M2034 BIDDEFORD ME                1:12:18   7:14
  100 TIMOTHY SICKEL          368  12/48   M5054 BOWDOIN ME                  1:12:25   7:15
  101 PAMELA HALL             227   1/17   F5054 LITCHFIELD NH               1:12:30*  7:15
  102 DON FRIES               289   6/35   M5559 PORTER ME                   1:12:32   7:16
  103 PATRICK DEVOU           434  26/62   M2034 PORTLAND ME                 1:12:34   7:16
  104 KEVIN GILE              283  18/56   M4549 GORHAM ME                   1:12:37   7:16
  105 JONATHAN LEWIS          327  27/62   M2034 MIDDLESEX VT                1:12:37   7:16
  106 JAMES CORBETT           101  16/43   M3539 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:12:42   7:17
  107 STEPHEN PECKICONIS      361  12/50   M4044 ROSLINDALE MA               1:12:44   7:17
  108 KITTY FAIR              384   2/19   F4549 NORTHWOOD NH                1:12:52*  7:18
  109 PAUL JOSEPHSON          326  19/56   M4549 WATERVILLE ME               1:12:56   7:18
  110 SHANE GRIFFITH          207   2/3    M0119 PORTLAND ME                 1:12:57   7:18
  111 GARY LARSON             380   7/35   M5559 DOVER-FO ME                 1:13:01   7:19
  112 JOE HAYES               495   8/35   M5559 YORK ME                     1:13:11   7:20
  113 BRETT HELLSTEDT         148  28/62   M2034 BRUNSWICK ME                1:13:13   7:20
  114 ERIC OBERG              333  29/62   M2034 ELIOT ME                    1:13:15   7:20
  115 KELLY RODRIGUE          432   2/30   F3539 LEWISTON ME                 1:13:21   7:21
  116 RUSTY DOLLERUN          536  30/62   M2034 SOMERSWORTH NH              1:13:27   7:21
  117 KIM WHITE               203   2/20   F4044 FALMOUTH ME                 1:13:31   7:22
  118 THOMAS STRACQUALURSI    376  31/62   M2034 STOUGHTON MA          X     1:13:35   7:22
  119 MICHAEL IANNO           223  13/50   M4044 FALMOUTH ME                 1:13:38   7:22
  120 THOMAS MAXFIELD         158  17/43   M3539 WINDHAM ME                  1:13:45   7:23
  121 DANIEL DISHNER          460  20/56   M4549 CAMDEN ME                   1:13:49   7:23
  122 KEN COTA                238  21/56   M4549 GORHAM ME                   1:13:50   7:23
  123 DEANNE LANGMAID         329   3/30   F3539 YARMOUTH ME                 1:13:53   7:24
  124 ERIC LEVIN              297  22/56   M4549 WALTHAM MA                  1:13:56   7:24
  125 ERIK BOUCHER             46  32/62   M2034 PORTLAND ME                 1:13:59   7:24
  126 KIYOSHI IMAI            502  23/56   M4549 LEE NH                      1:14:01   7:25
  127 KEVIN MAHONEY            66  24/56   M4549 GORHAM ME                   1:14:07   7:25
  128 PETER SERUNIAN           21  14/50   M4044 FALMOUTH ME                 1:14:20   7:26
  129 LIZ TURNER              547   1/3    F0119 CAPE NEDDICK ME             1:14:29   7:27
  130 RICK BACCUS              11  13/48   M5054 BRISTOL RI                  1:14:31   7:28
  131 PHIL PIERCE              13   4/26   M6069 FALMOUTH ME                 1:14:32   7:28
  132 BOB DUNFEY              493  14/48   M5054 YORK ME                     1:14:35   7:28
  133 MATT FLYNN              378                CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:14:37   7:28
  134 RANDY SPENDER           489  15/50   M4044 YARMOUTH ME                 1:14:40   7:28
  135 STEVE WOODSUM            41  25/56   M4549 PORTLAND ME                 1:14:42   7:29
  136 PETER BROOK             462  16/50   M4044 S BOSTON MA                 1:14:46   7:29
  137 RICH CLARK              177  26/56   M4549 GREENFIELD MA               1:14:48   7:29
  138 HARVEY LAVOY            194  27/56   M4549 E. CORINTH VT               1:14:49   7:29
  139 DAVID YOUNG             225  15/48   M5054 DANVILLE ME                 1:14:53   7:30
  140 NATASHA LEIGHTON        480   6/60   F2034 S PORTLAND ME               1:14:55   7:30
  141 PETER ORNI               94   5/26   M6069 ASHBURNHAM MA               1:15:09   7:31
  142 JEFF O'GORMAN           509  17/50   M4044 BRUNSWICK ME                1:15:09   7:31
  143 LLOYD SLOCUM             56   1/4    M7099 HOLLIS ME                   1:15:20*  7:32
  144 DAVE CHIOFFI            414   6/26   M6069 WOODSTOCK VT                1:15:20   7:32
  145 SANDRINE MICOLEAU       364   7/60   F2034 PORTLAND ME                 1:15:22   7:33
  146 MARK GRANDONICO         150  18/50   M4044 PORTLAND ME                 1:15:23   7:33
  147 STEPHEN O'DONNELL       134  19/50   M4044 WALTHAM MA                  1:15:29   7:33
  148 JAMES WATSON             78  33/62   M2034 SOUTH PORTLAND ME           1:15:35   7:34
  149 MICHAEL O'SHEA           97  16/48   M5054 MANCHESTER NH               1:15:41   7:35
  150 JACK WU                  26  34/62   M2034 BUXTON ME                   1:15:50   7:35
  151 DAVE TYLER               70  28/56   M4549 LOWELL MA                   1:15:53   7:36
  152 RONALD PAQUETTE         546  17/48   M5054 BIDDEFORD ME                1:15:54   7:36
  153 MICHAEL BEAUDOIN        490   7/26   M6069 PORTLAND ME                 1:15:58   7:36
  154 RICH MCCAULEY           321  20/50   M4044 CUMBERLAND ME         X     1:16:01   7:37
  155 CHARLIE FARRINGTON      344   9/35   M5559 METHUEN MA                  1:16:04   7:37
  156 PETER REARICK           413  18/48   M5054 HEBRON ME                   1:16:04   7:37
  157 ROBIN ROBITAILLE        330  19/48   M5054 BARTON VT             X     1:16:08   7:37
  158 TIM WILSON              418   3/3    M0119 S BERWICK ME                1:16:14   7:38
  159 THOMAS CASSIDY          494  35/62   M2034 BIDDEFORD ME                1:16:22   7:39
  160 GREG BILLINGTON         464  29/56   M4549 CAMBRIDGE MA                1:16:23   7:39
  161 JEFFREY PREBLE          366  20/48   M5054 GARDINER ME                 1:16:24   7:39
  162 PAUL MOLLOMO            560  18/43   M3539 PORTLAND ME                 1:16:35   7:40
  163 DAN KELLY                22  30/56   M4549 CUMBERLAND ME         X     1:16:38   7:40
  164 ASHLEY WERNHER-COLLINS  476   8/60   F2034 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:16:39   7:40
  165 STEVEN DOBIESKI         246  19/43   M3539 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:16:41   7:41
  166 SARA STEWART            147   9/60   F2034 BRUNSWICK ME                1:16:46   7:41
  167 JOHN RANCOURT           478  10/35   M5559 MIDDLETON NH                1:16:51   7:42
  168 MICHAEL DOYLE           372  20/43   M3539 PORTLAND ME                 1:16:55   7:42
  169 PAUL TOOHEY             263  31/56   M4549 SCARBOROUGH ME              1:16:58   7:42
  170 JEANNE HACKETT          264   3/19   F4549 PEAKS ISLAND ME             1:16:59   7:42
  171 DAN LEGAGE              184  36/62   M2034 PORTLAND ME                 1:16:59   7:42
  172 ROBERT MURRAY III       362  21/43   M3539 YARMOUTH ME           X     1:17:00   7:42
  173 PAUL COLBY              231  32/56   M4549 LEWISTON ME                 1:17:05   7:43
  174 JACK FOLEY               83  21/48   M5054 BRAINTREE MA                1:17:08   7:43
  175 DEBORAH MOULTON         180   3/20   F4044 SOUTH PORTLAND ME           1:17:10   7:43
  176 LINDA PARRISH           426   2/17   F5054 CONWAY NH                   1:17:17*  7:44
  177 PAUL LETALIEN           249  33/56   M4549 PORTLAND ME                 1:17:20   7:44
  178 SARAH BENNETT           531  10/60   F2034 SOMERVILLE MA               1:17:21   7:45
  179 SCOTT SWETT              86  22/43   M3539 LIMINGTON ME                1:17:22   7:45
  180 RACHEL LANDRY            67   4/30   F3539 CUMBERLAND ME               1:17:23   7:45
  181 PAUL BROWN              486  21/50   M4044 S PORTLAND ME               1:17:30   7:45
  182 SCOTT HILTON            443  22/50   M4044 DAYTON ME                   1:17:35   7:46
  183 ILSE TEETERS-TRUMPY     445  11/60   F2034 SACO ME                     1:17:36   7:46
  184 ANDREW BERGLUND         273  23/50   M4044 SOUTH PORTLAND ME           1:17:43   7:47
  185 ROSALEA KIMBALL         355  12/60   F2034 WINTHROP ME                 1:17:47   7:47
  186 COLLEEN REDMOND         373   5/30   F3539 PORTLAND ME                 1:17:51   7:48
  187 STEPHEN MURPHY          118   8/26   M6069 BIDDEFORD ME                1:17:52   7:48
  188 EUGENE HOLM             396  22/48   M5054 LEWISTON ME           X     1:17:53   7:48
  189 JOHN CACHELIN           236  34/56   M4549 WESTWOOD MA                 1:17:58   7:48
  190 BARBARA WILSON          298   3/17   F5054 WELLESLEY MA                1:18:02   7:49
  191 DAREN KELLER            399  37/62   M2034 ARUNDEL ME                  1:18:02   7:49
  192 DORA REX                371   4/20   F4044 GORHAM ME                   1:18:05   7:49
  193 MICHAEL STACK             2  23/43   M3539 WESTBROOK ME                1:18:11   7:50
  194 JENNIFER COOMBS          48  13/60   F2034 CHARLESTON MA            X  1:18:15   7:50
  195 VALERIE ABRADI           36   5/20   F4044 LISBON ME                   1:18:19   7:50
  196 STEPHEN STINSON         350  38/62   M2034 SOUTH PORTLAND ME     X     1:18:33   7:52
  197 JOHN PEABODY            401  35/56   M4549 WAKEFIELD RI          X     1:18:43   7:53
  198 GAIL MARTIN              50   6/30   F3539 SHARON MA                X  1:18:49   7:53
  199 RICHARD BRYANT          243  36/56   M4549 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:18:50   7:53
  200 JOSEH WAGNIS              7  39/62   M2034 STEEP FALLS ME              1:18:52   7:54
  201 STEVE ROLLINS           318  24/50   M4044 BOWDOINHAM ME               1:18:55   7:54
  202 DAVID MARTIN             51  25/50   M4044 SHARON MA                   1:18:56   7:54
  203 MONICA PARKER           233  14/60   F2034 PORTLAND ME                 1:18:58   7:54
  204 DAVID SPROUL            154  26/50   M4044 NEW GLOUCESTER ME           1:19:02   7:55
  205 KRISTINE GEWIN          357  15/60   F2034 BRUNSWICK ME                1:19:03   7:55
  206 DIANE LEVESQUE          496   4/17   F5054 ROCHESTER NH                1:19:08   7:55
  207 GREG WELCH              275  23/48   M5054 SOUTH PORTLAND ME           1:19:08   7:55
  208 BILL ARMSTRONG          551  40/62   M2034 PORTSMOUTH NH               1:19:10   7:55
  209 ALVIN BUGBEE SR         508  11/35   M5559 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:19:11   7:56
  210 JULIE SMITH              77  16/60   F2034 GORHAM ME                X  1:19:13   7:56
  211 STEPHEN DZIADOSZ        400  41/62   M2034 LINCOLN RI            X     1:19:31   7:58
  212 NICHOLAS DIBIASE        541  42/62   M2034 SCARBOROUGH ME              1:19:32   7:58
  213 MANNY ARRUDA            232  24/48   M5054 SOMERVILLE MA         X     1:19:42   7:59
  214 KEITH WEBSTER           528  43/62   M2034 S PORTLAND ME         X     1:19:44   7:59
  215 FRED ZULEGER III         63   9/26   M6069 COVENTRY RI                 1:19:49   7:59
  216 DAVID SIMMONS           113  25/48   M5054 FAIRHAVEN MA                1:20:00   8:00
  217 DAVID VOLIN             166  12/35   M5559 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:20:02   8:01
  218 CHRIS LANZA             347  27/50   M4044 WINDHAM ME                  1:20:06   8:01
  219 CRAIG ROBINSON          287  24/43   M3539 WISCASSET ME                1:20:10   8:01
  220 NATHAN KASUKONIS        268  44/62   M2034 BIDDEFORD ME          X     1:20:12   8:02
  221 DAVID BENN              107  13/35   M5559 WATERVILLE ME               1:20:19   8:02
  222 MICHAEL ANDERSON        559  45/62   M2034 PORTLAND ME                 1:20:36   8:04
  223 BRETT WOLFGRAM          262  46/62   M2034 SCARBOROUGH ME              1:20:36   8:04
  224 PHIL VEZINA JR          428  28/50   M4044 S PORTLAND ME               1:20:44   8:05
  225 JULIE GEORGE            216  17/60   F2034 PORTLAND ME                 1:20:44   8:05
  226 CLIF SMITH              427  26/48   M5054 CHINA ME                    1:20:49   8:05
  227 AMY MONTEMERLO          562  18/60   F2034 WATERBURY CT                1:20:52   8:06
  228 THERESA MUNCH           477  19/60   F2034 BIDDEFORD ME                1:20:56   8:06
  229 LES BERRY               481  14/35   M5559 GORHAM ME                   1:21:03   8:07
  230 JAMES SCHNEIDER         437                WEYMOUTH MA                 1:21:10   8:07
  231 JIM HALLOWELL           136  29/50   M4044 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:21:14   8:08
  232 DON ZILLMAN             120  15/35   M5559 PORTLAND ME                 1:21:15   8:08
  233 EDWARD DOWLING          168  37/56   M4549 MILTON MA                   1:21:16   8:08
  234 MARTHA LIPPA              9   6/20   F4044 CAPE ELIZABETH ME        X  1:21:19   8:08
  235 ROBERT BENES            406  27/48   M5054 FRYEBURG ME                 1:21:22   8:09
  236 THOMAS KIRNER           208  16/35   M5559 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:21:29   8:09
  237 ABIGAIL GREENE          155  20/60   F2034 NORTH YARMOUTH ME           1:21:30   8:09
  238 DAVID CANNONS            45  25/43   M3539 PORTLAND ME                 1:21:32   8:10
  239 JAMYN MOONEY            550  21/60   F2034 PORTLAND ME                 1:21:32   8:10
  240 RICHARD PAULSEN         279  10/26   M6069 WOBURN MA                   1:21:35   8:10
  241 NATHAN GRAHAM           214  26/43   M3539 NORTH YARMOUTH ME           1:21:35   8:10
  242 JOHN TOPCHIK            188  27/43   M3539 PORTLAND ME                 1:21:37   8:10
  243 JOHN BRADY              415  38/56   M4549 BIDDEFORD ME                1:21:39   8:10
  244 PATTY KENNEY            128   7/20   F4044 PORTLAND ME              X  1:21:41   8:11
  245 MARK PETERS             563  47/62   M2034 PORTLAND ME           X     1:21:42   8:11
  246 STEPHEN SCHUIT          448  28/48   M5054 PEAKS ISLAND ME             1:21:44   8:11
  247 ART WARREN              466                CAMDEN ME                   1:21:50   8:11
  248 STEVE COLUCCI           221  30/50   M4044 PORTLAND ME                 1:21:51   8:12
  249 JON GALE                511  28/43   M3539 PORTLAND ME           X     1:21:58   8:12
  250 NEIL MARTIN             516                FREEPORT ME                 1:21:59   8:12
  251 TERRY CLARK             108  17/35   M5559 WHINDHAM ME                 1:22:01   8:13
  252 PETER WALLAM            340  11/26   M6069 SHARON MA                   1:22:02   8:13
  253 KATHY SATTER            356   5/17   F5054 BEDFORD NH                  1:22:13   8:14
  254 BEN TOLOSA               47  29/43   M3539 WARWICK RI                  1:22:19   8:14
  255 WILLEN VAN DIJK         278  30/43   M3539 ARLINGTON MA                1:22:29   8:15
  256 TERESA MCCLELLAND         4  22/60   F2034 SEBAGO ME                   1:22:29   8:15
  257 JOHN OBRIEN             471  31/43   M3539 PORTLAND ME                 1:22:29   8:15
  258 CAROLINE NEWCOMB        144  23/60   F2034 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:22:37   8:16
  259 ANDREW LANDES           256  31/50   M4044 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:22:37   8:16
  260 VINCENT ACETO           162  32/50   M4044 WESTBROOK ME                1:22:43   8:17
  261 DONALD CLUKIES          310  12/26   M6069 PORTSMOUTH RI               1:22:45   8:17
  262 ROBERT C COOPER          74  48/62   M2034 ROCKPORT ME           X     1:22:50   8:17
  263 BOB HOOPES              525  33/50   M4044 NASHUA NH             X     1:22:54   8:18
  264 WALTER BULL             171  39/56   M4549 TOPSHAM ME                  1:22:55   8:18
  265 RICHARD JONES            15  40/56   M4549 CARLISLE MA                 1:23:01   8:19
  266 KEITH KALLBERG          159  18/35   M5559 SOUTH BERWICK ME            1:23:03   8:19
  267 BETH RAND               416   8/20   F4044 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:23:04   8:19
  268 JEFF RAND               417                CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:23:04   8:19
  269 ADAM SNOW               157  49/62   M2034 EASTON CT                   1:23:11   8:20
  270 GETTY PAYSON              6   9/20   F4044 FALMOUTH ME                 1:23:15   8:20
  271 ERIC EVANS              398  32/43   M3539 TOPSHAM ME                  1:23:17   8:20
  272 EMILY HOWES             441  24/60   F2034 PORTLAND ME                 1:23:22   8:21
  273 JOHN STERLING           513  50/62   M2034 FREEPORT ME           X     1:23:28   8:21
  274 ALLISON REID            512   7/30   F3539 S PORTLAND ME               1:23:29   8:21
  275 TONY BALDSARO           105  51/62   M2034 STRATHAM NH           X     1:23:31   8:22
  276 DOUGLAS STROUT          257  33/43   M3539 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:23:32   8:22
  277 LESLIE COUPER           433  10/20   F4044 FALMOUTH ME                 1:23:38   8:22
  278 JIM NUTE                497  52/62   M2034 CONCORD NH                  1:23:47   8:23
  279 DAVID BENEMAN            44  41/56   M4549 SCARBOROUGH ME              1:23:50   8:23
  280 CHARLIE WHITEHEAD       337  34/50   M4044 PORTLAND ME           X     1:23:50   8:23
  281 DONALD GEORGE           215  29/48   M5054 PORTALND ME                 1:23:54   8:24
  282 MICHAEL AMERO           488  53/62   M2034 SOMERSWORTH NH              1:23:58   8:24
  283 ANDREW HARTFORD         111  19/35   M5559 LANCASTER NH          X     1:24:08   8:25
  284 STEPHEN TACKETT         555  54/62   M2034 GORHAM ME             X     1:24:10   8:25
  285 READE BROWER            475  42/56   M4549 ROCKLAND ME           X     1:24:10   8:25
  286 BRAIN GUTHRIE           343  35/50   M4044 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:24:17   8:26
  287 RICK REYNOLDS            24  20/35   M5559 NORTH BERWICK ME            1:24:19   8:26
  288 SUE RICHMAN              17   8/30   F3539 SOUTH PORTLAND ME           1:24:23   8:27
  289 JOANNE BLACK            523   9/30   F3539 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:24:23   8:27
  290 TODD DOOLAN             242  36/50   M4044 SOUTH FREEPORT ME           1:24:26   8:27
  291 ROBIN SCHULTE           129   4/19   F4549 PORTLAND ME                 1:24:29   8:27
  292 KRISTIN CLARK           213  25/60   F2034 PORTLAND ME                 1:24:31   8:28
  293 BRIAN TUCKER            255  55/62   M2034 GRAY ME               X     1:24:36   8:28
  294 RON PELTON              290  30/48   M5054 FREEPORT ME                 1:24:44   8:29
  295 BILL DEVOU              504  21/35   M5559 WESTBROOK ME                1:24:49   8:29
  296 RAY BILLINGSLEY         542  43/56   M4549 PORTLAND ME                 1:24:51   8:30
  297 JACK O'CONNOR           228  44/56   M4549 DEDHAM MA                   1:24:51   8:30
  298 OGDEN WILLIAMS          507  45/56   M4549 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:24:57   8:30
  299 BILL SOULE              503  34/43   M3539 S PORTLAND ME         X     1:24:59   8:30
  300 CATHERINE ROSS          431  26/60   F2034 GORHAM ME                   1:25:06   8:31
  301 CAIRN VERHULST          206  27/60   F2034 BROOKLINE MA                1:25:08   8:31
  302 CONRAD ST PIERRE        514  37/50   M4044 S BERWICK ME                1:25:12   8:32
  303 ROBERT PARRISH          429  31/48   M5054 CONWAY NH                   1:25:13   8:32
  304 CARRIE KOZIMOR          138  28/60   F2034 ITHACA NY                X  1:25:14   8:32
  305 WILLIAM GOODRICH        137  56/62   M2034 PORTSMOUTH NH         X     1:25:14   8:32
  306 FAYE LOWREY             455   1/5    F6069 ROCHESTER NH                1:25:16*  8:32
  307 SUZANNE SNOWDEN         179  11/20   F4044 ROCHESTER NH             X  1:25:20   8:32
  308 CELESTE ST PIERRE       390  10/30   F3539 FRANCONIA NH             X  1:25:23   8:33
  309 JERRY MORRIS             39  32/48   M5054 ??? MA                      1:25:27   8:33
  310 RICHARD CAVANAUGH       549   2/4    M7099 FREEPORT ME                 1:25:48*  8:35
  311 ANN DARLING             425  11/30   F3539 PORTLAND ME              X  1:25:48   8:35
  312 LYNNE MORESHEAD         424  12/30   F3539 AUGUSTA ME                  1:25:53   8:36
  313 NICOLE LESSARD          187  29/60   F2034 PORTLAND ME                 1:25:56   8:36
  314 RAY SHEVENELL           377  13/26   M6069 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:25:58   8:36
  315 BRENDA BELL             410   5/19   F4549 SACO ME                     1:26:03   8:37
  316 PATRICIA IANNI          435   6/19   F4549 FALMOUTH ME                 1:26:08   8:37
  317 PAUL DRISCOLL            43  46/56   M4549 PORTLAND ME                 1:26:08   8:37
  318 RAYMOND BOUTOTTE         93  22/35   M5559 PEPPERELL MA                1:26:13   8:38
  319 ERIK LARSEN             190  57/62   M2034 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:26:18   8:38
  320 BILL SCHNECK            341  33/48   M5054 YORK ME                     1:26:23   8:39
  321 STEPHEN AVERILL         149  35/43   M3539 SCARBOROUGH ME              1:26:30   8:39
  322 BRIDGET DOUGLAS         499  30/60   F2034 FALMOUTH ME                 1:26:31   8:40
  323 SHERRI O'DONNELL        501  31/60   F2034 WINDHAM ME                  1:26:31   8:40
  324 SANDRA KING             199   6/17   F5054 FREEPORT ME                 1:26:40   8:40
  325 BECKY BENO              331  32/60   F2034 BETHLEHEM NH                1:27:01   8:43
  326 TAE CHONG               360  58/62   M2034 PORTLAND ME                 1:27:04   8:43
  327 PAUL SORENSON           252  47/56   M4549 MANCHESTER NH               1:27:05   8:43
  328 DAVID BEAM              505  34/48   M5054 PORTLAND ME                 1:27:09   8:43
  329 HOWARD SPEAR             68  35/48   M5054 WESTBROOK ME                1:27:12   8:44
  330 DONAVEE PETTINGILL      336   1/8    F5559 BEAVER COVE ME              1:27:14   8:44
  331 LARRY MORRIS             84  23/35   M5559 LEOMINSTER MA               1:27:22   8:45
  332 RONALD PAQUETTE         315  14/26   M6069 ALBION ME                   1:27:26   8:45
  333 DICK DORAN              346  36/48   M5054 PEMBROKE MA                 1:27:29   8:45
  334 SARAH QUAINTANCE        303  33/60   F2034 AUBURN ME                   1:27:31   8:46
  335 KATHRYN LOYER           389  13/30   F3539 MIDDLEBURY CT               1:27:39   8:46
  336 TOM MICKA               234  37/48   M5054 NEWTONVILLE MA        X     1:27:41   8:47
  337 JOHN MCGOURTY           245  38/50   M4044 DEDHAM MA                   1:27:41   8:47
  338 AMY TCHAO               261  14/30   F3539 FALMOUTH ME                 1:28:02   8:49
  339 EMILY BROADHEAD         139  34/60   F2034 NEW GLOUCESTER ME           1:28:02   8:49
  340 ERIN BRENNAN             20  15/30   F3539 PORTLAND ME                 1:28:03   8:49
  341 ALBURN BUTLER            81  38/48   M5054 PORTLAND ME                 1:28:04   8:49
  342 ANDREW HUDSON           553  59/62   M2034 WINSOR CT                   1:28:08   8:49
  343 JOHN GRUEN              454  24/35   M5559 N BERWICK ME                1:28:20   8:50
  344 LEON HADIARIS             8  39/48   M5054 SACO ME                     1:28:26   8:51
  345 KRISTEN GILBERT         200  16/30   F3539 ALNA ME                     1:28:29   8:51
  346 MARIANNE TODESCO        375  12/20   F4044 S NATICK MA                 1:28:41   8:53
  347 EDWARD MCEARRITY        430  39/50   M4044 SCARBOROUGH ME              1:28:41   8:53
  348 TINA PETTINGILL         260  35/60   F2034 SCARBOROUGH ME              1:28:43   8:53
  349 MICHAEL DUMAIS           23  40/48   M5054 TOPSHAM ME                  1:28:53   8:54
  350 ANNE DUDLEY             545   7/19   F4549 S PORTLAND ME               1:28:59   8:54
  351 JENNIFER PIESIK         520  36/60   F2034 CUMBERLAND ME               1:29:00   8:54
  352 CHRIS NEWELL            178  41/48   M5054 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:29:00   8:54
  353 STEVEN LAZZILLOTTA       64  48/56   M4549 HANOVER MA                  1:29:02   8:55
  354 CARRIE CROFT            506  13/20   F4044 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:29:12   8:56
  355 CHARLES CARPENTER       143  40/50   M4044 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:29:16   8:56
  356 NANCY MILLS              65   2/8    F5559 BELGRADE ME                 1:29:17   8:56
  357 STACY CIMINO            342  37/60   F2034 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:29:20   8:56
  358 PEGGY THOMPSON          274   8/19   F4549 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:29:33   8:58
  359 REGINA ERSKINE          473  17/30   F3539 PORTLAND ME                 1:29:38   8:58
  360 RON TRIPPETT            556  15/26   M6069 TOPSFIELD                   1:29:47   8:59
  361 PEGGY MCCLOSKEY         492   9/19   F4549 PORTLAND ME                 1:29:56   9:00
  362 MARY HOLT-WILSON        323  38/60   F2034 WESTWOOD MA                 1:29:58   9:00
  363 SARAH WINKLEY           465  18/30   F3539 LITTLETON MA                1:30:11   9:02
  364 JUDY DONNELLY           322  14/20   F4044 CUMBERLAND ME               1:30:14   9:02
  365 MIKE FARLEY             224  36/43   M3539 HUDSON NH             X     1:30:18   9:02
  366 JIM MOORE               124  16/26   M6069 WATERVILLE ME               1:30:19   9:02
  367 POLLY KENNISTON          88   2/5    F6069 SCARBOROUGH ME              1:30:22*  9:03
  368 MATTHEW DEMERS          130  37/43   M3539 NORTH READING MA            1:30:22   9:03
  369 DANIEL GLYNN            518  49/56   M4549 PORTSMOUTH NH               1:30:23   9:03
  370 KARL GEIB               182  50/56   M4549 PORTLAND ME           X     1:30:35   9:04
  371 GREGORY GAUDREAU        174  41/50   M4044 SPRINGVALE ME               1:31:08   9:07
  372 JOSEPH COOK             320  42/48   M5054 WESTBROOK ME                1:31:09   9:07
  373 GEORGIA VALLEE          251  19/30   F3539 TURNER ME                   1:31:12   9:08
  374 PETER BUHL              296  17/26   M6069 NORTH EASTON MA             1:31:16   9:08
  375 DANIEL BRUZGO           558  42/50   M4044 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:31:21   9:09
  376 FRANK RUCHALSKI         112  25/35   M5559 FRAMINGHAM MA               1:31:21   9:09
  377 MARY GALARRAGA          538  20/30   F3539 S PORTLAND ME               1:31:23   9:09
  378 NICOLE ST PIERRE        519  21/30   F3539 S BERWICK ME                1:31:23   9:09
  379 KELLY WELLS             230  39/60   F2034 CUMBERLAND ME               1:31:24   9:09
  380 HEATHER BRANDER         191  40/60   F2034 FREDERICTON                 1:31:24   9:09
  381 RODGER WILKIE           192  38/43   M3539 FREDERICTON                 1:31:25   9:09
  382 THOMAS BRADY            386  39/43   M3539 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:31:33   9:10
  383 LOUISA DUNLAP           461   3/5    F6069 BELFAST ME                  1:31:37*  9:10
  384 CINDY HILTON            444  15/20   F4044 DAYTON ME                   1:31:39   9:10
  385 BRETT DONEY             282  43/50   M4044 OXFORD ME             X     1:31:43   9:11
  386 NEIL CHIVINGTON         316  26/35   M5559 GARDINER ME           X     1:31:57   9:12
  387 AMY TICE                302  41/60   F2034 FREEDOM ME                  1:31:59   9:12
  388 BETTY RINES               3  10/19   F4549 GORHAM ME                   1:32:01   9:13
  389 PHIL SCAVOTTO           306  44/50   M4044 PORTLAND ME                 1:32:01   9:13
  390 CECILIA CALDWELL        307  11/19   F4549 PORTLAND ME                 1:32:01   9:13
  391 DAVID TREADWELL         382  18/26   M6069 BRUNSWICK ME          X     1:32:04   9:13
  392 TARA KAPLAN             332  42/60   F2034 BETHLEHEM NH          X     1:32:06   9:13
  393 MARGARET CALLAWAY       385  22/30   F3539 OLD TOWN ME                 1:32:07   9:13
  394 SUE LOWLEY              301  16/20   F4044 FREEDOM ME                  1:32:07   9:13
  395 TIM SMITTS              411                PORTLAND ME           X     1:32:09   9:13
  396 TELMA ROSQUETE          526   2/3    F0119 AUBURN ME                   1:32:12   9:14
  397 HEATHER MAILHOT         133  43/60   F2034 PORTLAND ME                 1:32:22   9:15
  398 DEB STORM               299  12/19   F4549 GREENBURN ME                1:32:23   9:15
  399 CLAUDIA BURDETT-LERNER  286   7/17   F5054 SPOFFORD NH                 1:32:38   9:16
  400 RICK SMITH              485  27/35   M5559 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:32:49   9:17
  401 TAMMY HEATHCO           259  44/60   F2034 FREEPORT ME                 1:32:50   9:17
  402 AMANDA SMITH            196  45/60   F2034 PORTSMOUTH NH               1:32:53   9:18
  403 MICHELLE COEPER         328  46/60   F2034 PORTLAND ME                 1:32:55   9:18
  404 NAN CUMMING              82  17/20   F4044 PORTLAND ME                 1:33:02   9:19
  405 CAROL MACARTHUR         244  47/60   F2034 NORTH YARMOUTH ME           1:33:20   9:20
  406 CATHARINE VERHULST      205                BROOKLINE MA                1:33:27   9:21
  407 THOMAS WHITCOMB         102  51/56   M4549 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:33:29   9:21
  408 JIM STOKES               25  45/50   M4044 NEW PROVIDENCE NJ           1:33:37   9:22
  409 LYNNE PARKER             54  23/30   F3539 WATERVILLE ME               1:33:54   9:24
  410 TODD MOLLOY             363  40/43   M3539 CUMBERLAND ME         X     1:34:04   9:25
  411 PATTY WHITCOMB          103  46/50   M4044 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:34:07   9:25
  412 EAMON LAWLESS           237  60/62   M2034 PORTLAND ME                 1:34:17   9:26
  413 KIRK GOODHUE            442  43/48   M5054 PORTLAND ME                 1:34:26   9:27
  414 SARAH PLUMMER           517  24/30   F3539 DAMARISCOTTA ME             1:34:28   9:27
  415 SHEILA GRACE            240   8/17   F5054 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:34:34   9:28
  416 KATHY TARPO             358  13/19   F4549 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:34:37   9:28
  417 LINDY BRIGGETTE         548  48/60   F2034 SCARBOROUGH ME              1:34:38   9:28
  418 JEANNE PECKICONIS       421  18/20   F4044 KENNEBUNK ME             X  1:34:41   9:29
  419 MARY RIAL               484   9/17   F5054 FREEPORT ME                 1:34:49   9:29
  420 THOMAS MEYERS            59  44/48   M5054 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:34:51   9:30
  421 JONI HEWITT             304  14/19   F4549 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:35:09   9:31
  422 CATHY BURNIE            422   3/8    F5559 CUMBERLAND ME               1:35:10   9:31
  423 SARAH HUNTER            172  49/60   F2034 PORTLAND ME                 1:35:25   9:33
  424 HOLLY DUBORD            537  50/60   F2034 LIVERMORE ME             X  1:35:29   9:33
  425 RENIE ALLEN             247  51/60   F2034 GRAY ME                     1:35:29   9:33
  426 DAN MCGOVERN            535  41/43   M3539 SCARBOROUGH ME              1:35:31   9:34
  427 MICHELLE FLYNN          110   4/8    F5559 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:35:34   9:34
  428 MICHELLE GRAVEL         470  25/30   F3539 AUBURN ME                   1:35:37   9:34
  429 DENNIS KING             198  28/35   M5559 FREEPORT ME                 1:35:39   9:34
  430 JOAN BLANCHETTE         167  26/30   F3539 NOBLEBORO ME                1:35:40   9:34
  431 BETTY DISANZA           272   5/8    F5559 LIMINGTON ME                1:35:42   9:35
  432 NANCY MURPHY            117   6/8    F5559 BIDDEFORD ME                1:35:53   9:36
  433 JUDY ROMOUS              14  10/17   F5054 CARLISLE MA                 1:36:39   9:40
  434 JIM TYRRELL             467  29/35   M5559 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:36:42   9:41
  435 BOB BRANSON             235  19/26   M6069 SCARBOROUGH ME              1:36:52   9:42
  436 THOMAS VARICK           163  52/56   M4549 JEFFERSON ME                1:37:05   9:43
  437 BRIAN SMITH             527  42/43   M3539 DERRY NH              X     1:37:06   9:43
  438 PAUL MCDERMOTT          164  20/26   M6069 FITCHBURG MA                1:37:08   9:43
  439 DONNA JEAN POHLMAN      314  11/17   F5054 ALBION ME                   1:37:09   9:43
  440 OWEN STODDARD            85  43/43   M3539 NORTH WATERBORO ME          1:37:18   9:44
  441 ANN BUNCE                72   4/5    F6069 NELSON NH                   1:37:35*  9:46
  442 RICHARD SATTER          354  21/26   M6069 BEDFORD NH                  1:37:59   9:48
  443 RONALD CHASE            345  22/26   M6069 DURHAM MA                   1:38:08   9:49
  444 TODD BARLOW             254  47/50   M4044 FALMOUTH ME                 1:38:16   9:50
  445 THERESA RICCARDO        469  52/60   F2034 PORTLAND ME              X  1:38:17   9:50
  446 PHIL TINKHAM            539  30/35   M5559 WESTBROOK ME          X     1:39:33   9:58
  447 K AKLINE                 19  53/60   F2034 GRAY ME                     1:39:52  10:00
  448 KARL HATLEMARK          219  48/50   M4044 BATH ME                     1:40:37  10:04
  449 DAVE PAGE               285  53/56   M4549 ANDOVER MA                  1:40:48  10:05
  450 SARAH HATLEMARK         220  27/30   F3539 BATH ME                     1:40:49  10:05
  451 SCOTT MERCER            145  31/35   M5559 CAPE NEDDICK ME             1:40:51  10:06
  452 TREE MERCER             146  15/19   F4549 CAPE NEDDICK ME             1:40:51  10:06
  453 ANN TASSINARI           557  16/19   F4549 BEVERLY MA                  1:41:03  10:07
  454 STEVE ROBBINS           566  49/50   M4044 SANFORD ME            X     1:41:25  10:09
  455 ROBERT DEWITT           446  23/26   M6069 LISBON ME             X     1:41:27  10:09
  456 LOREN LATHROP           119  32/35   M5559 SOUTH PORTLAND ME           1:42:03  10:13
  457 MICHAEL CHADBOURNE      239  45/48   M5054 SO. PORTLAND ME       X     1:42:03  10:13
  458 DEB BELANGER            420  54/60   F2034 S PORTLAND ME               1:42:03  10:13
  459 RUTH HOPE                61  12/17   F5054 SOUTH PORTLAND ME        X  1:42:04  10:13
  460 SUSAN WILCOX            229  55/60   F2034 SO PORTLAND ME              1:42:37  10:16
  461 DICK KUHL                 1  24/26   M6069 BEDFORD NH                  1:42:43  10:17
  462 HEATHER PETERS          181  28/30   F3539 CUMBERLAND ME            X  1:42:48  10:17
  463 TOM O'CONNOR            100  46/48   M5054 WESTBROOK ME                1:44:07  10:25
  464 BETH BRANSON              5   5/5    F6069 SCARBOROUGH ME              1:44:10* 10:25
  465 DEBORAH AMOROSO         170  56/60   F2034 PORTLAND ME                 1:44:19  10:26
  466 STEPHEN LOMBARDO        309  33/35   M5559 MAYNARD MA                  1:44:30  10:27
  467 SONIA JESPERSEN         176  57/60   F2034 SOUTH PORTLAND ME           1:45:21  10:33
  468 NANCY GUNN              284  17/19   F4549 CAPE ELIZABETH ME        X  1:45:26  10:33
  469 AMY ROBINSON            226  58/60   F2034 TOPSHAM ME               X  1:45:53  10:36
  470 PAT BARBER               92  13/17   F5054 KEENE NH                    1:45:55  10:36
  471 KEVIN GORDON             91  54/56   M4549 KEENE NH              X     1:45:56  10:36
  472 KIRSTEN ARNDT           349  59/60   F2034 WESTBROOK ME                1:46:03  10:37
  473 SHELLY RICHARDSON       348  60/60   F2034 WESTBROOK ME                1:46:03  10:37
  474 MARGARET REARICK        132  14/17   F5054 HEBRON ME                X  1:46:21  10:39
  475 JANICE REALE-HATEM       89  19/20   F4044 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:46:50  10:41
  476 DONNA BISBEE             35  18/19   F4549 PORTLAND ME                 1:46:54  10:42
  477 BETSY DAWKINS           353  15/17   F5054 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           1:48:01  10:49
  478 STANLEY LEAR JR         383  47/48   M5054 WESTBROOK ME                1:48:24  10:51
  479 DOUGLAS ROSIEN          121  61/62   M2034 WEST LEBANON NH       X     1:49:34  10:58
  480 DONNA BEAULIEU          169  20/20   F4044 POLAND SPRING ME            1:50:15  11:02
  481 MARTY LAWRENCE          532                AUBURN ME                X  1:50:15  11:02
  482 ERIN FAHRES             565  29/30   F3539 PORTLAND ME                 1:50:47  11:05
  483 CANDACE BACHORIK        212  16/17   F5054 FARMINGTON ME               1:51:01  11:07
  484 BILL DAVENY             305  34/35   M5559 PORTLAND ME                 1:52:28  11:15
  485 GERARD SALVO            498  55/56   M4549 PORTLAND ME                 1:52:29  11:15
  486 SANDRA WALTON            62  30/30   F3539 YARMOUTH ME              X  1:52:36  11:16
  487 ROBERTA BASS             37  17/17   F5054 SOUTH PORTLAND ME           1:54:50  11:29
  488 DAVID BODY               33  25/26   M6069 PORTLAND ME                 1:56:22  11:39
  489 DOUGLAS NOBLE            32  50/50   M4044 PORTLAND ME                 1:57:09  11:43
  490 CATHY MCKENNEY           10  19/19   F4549 PORTLAND ME                 1:58:14  11:50
  491 TOM FAHRES              564  62/62   M2034 PORTLAND ME                 2:02:51  12:18
  492 MCKAYLA DUNFEY          463   3/3    F0119 CAPE ELIZABETH ME           2:04:07  12:25
  493 DICK PIERCE             452  35/35   M5559 DEDHAM MA                   2:05:13  12:32
  494 MARK CLINCH             522  56/56   M4549 GORHAM ME             X     2:08:06  12:49
  495 LEN CLOW                140  48/48   M5054 OLD ORCHARD BEACH ME  X     2:11:24  13:09
  496 CLYDE RICKER             57  26/26   M6069 STANDISH ME           X     2:15:06  13:31
  497 CARLTON MENDELL         312   3/4    M7099 PORTLAND ME                 2:15:44  13:35
  498 JULIUS MARZUL            16   4/4    M7099 GORHAM ME                   2:23:38  14:22
  499 MARILYN RUSSELL          69   7/8    F5559 WINDHAM ME               X  2:35:43  15:35
  500 PATTI WOOLLEY            53   8/8    F5559 BANGOR ME                X  2:35:45  15:35
* EXCEEDS USATF AGE-GROUP PERFORMANCE STANDARD

Comments are closed.